SHOPPING CART

No Products in the Cart

TOTAL:
Rs. 0.00
Add Rs. 1,000.00 more to avail free delivery.

NOTE

Add special instructions for your order...

Ingredients

Welcome to the Ingredients Section at CHOSEN®!

We believe that beauty is more than skin deep – it's a reflection of the care and thoughtfulness that goes into every product we create. That's why we introduce you to our Ingredients Section, where you can explore the heart and soul of our formulations.

As you explore this section, you'll discover the fascinating world of our meticulously chosen ingredients and learn about the scientific foundations behind them, as well as their journey into innovative skincare and haircare solutions.

Whether you're a skincare enthusiast seeking to understand the benefits of specific ingredient or a conscious consumer curious about our ingredient selections, this section is designed with you in mind!

ALCOHOL DENAT


A commonly used solvent which facilitates the absorption of active ingredients.



ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT


A humectant most commonly used in face and body moisturizers.



AMMONIUM LACTATE


An exfoliating agent used in high performance chemical peels.



ASTAXANTHIN


A powerful natural antioxidant with sun protection and antiaging properties.



ASTROCARYUM TUCUMA SEED BUTTER


A moisturizing plant-derived ingredient widely used in body moisturizers.



BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT


A plant derivative with skin moisturizing properties.



BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE


A photostable chemical UV filter used in sunscreen formulations.



BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER


A skin nourishing plant butter widely used in face and body moisturizers.



C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE


A conditioning ingredient used in skin and hair care formulations.



C15-19 ALKANE


An emollient used in a wide variety of skin and hair care products.



CAFFEINE


An active ingredient most commonly used in hair growth serums to stimulate hair growth.



CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT


A plant derivative with potent antioxidant properties.



CITRIC ACID


An ingredient used to control the pH of skin and hair care products.



CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL


A moisturizing ingredient with skin barrier repair properties, rich in fatty acids.



COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE


A foaming and thickening agent used in skin care products.



COCAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE


A conditioning agent used in skin and hair care products.



COCOS NUCIFERA OIL


A hydrating plant oil traditionally used to moisturize the skin.



CYCLOPENTASILOXANE


Widely used silicone known to impart a very fine, silky texture to skin and hair care products.



DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE


An ingredient used to increase the spreadability of skincare products.



DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER


A silicone derivative used in sunscreens, moisturizers and hair serums.



DIMETHICONOL


Commonly used silicone used in skin and care products with conditioning properties.



DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE


An ingredient which acts as a vehicle to carry active ingredients into the skin effectively.



DISODIUM EDTA


A stabilizing ingredient used in sunscreens, moisturizers, cleansers, shampoos and hair conditioners.



DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE


A thickening agent used in skincare formulations.



ETHYLHEXYL OLIVATE


A plant derived emollient used in various skin and hair care products.



ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN


A preservative used in skincare and haircare cosmetics.



FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES


A moisturizing ingredient used in sunscreens and moisturizers.



FRUCTOSE


A mild humectant used in skincare products.



GLYCERIN


A humectant most commonly used in skincare and haircare products.



GLYCINE


An amino acid with skin conditioning properties.



HYDROGENATED APRICOT KERNEL OIL


A plant derived oil used in skincare products with skin conditioning properties.



HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE


A conditioning agent used in skin care applications.



HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL


A skin conditioning ingredient commonly found in body moisturizers.



HYDROXYETHYL CELLULOSE


A thickening agent used in cosmetic formulations.



ISOHEXADECANE


A skin conditioning emollient used in moisturizers, cleansers and antiaging creams.



ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL


A solvent and antiseptic ingredient used in skin and haircare formulations.



LACTIC ACID


An alpha hydroxy acid with exfoliating and skin hydrating properties.



LARIX EUROPAEA WOOD EXTRACT


A plant derived ingredient known to have hair growth promoting properties.



LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL


A plant derived emollient used in face and body moisturizers.



MALACHITE EXTRACT


An antioxidant that protects the skin from gadget-emitted blue light.



MANNITOL


A skin conditioning ingredient used in moisturizing cosmetics.



MELANIN


A pigment with skin protecting properties used in sunscreen formulations.



MELATONIN


An antioxidant hormone that works to regularise the body’s circadian rhythm.



METHYL SULFONYL METHANE


A keratin boosting ingredient used in topical and oral skincare products.



OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL


Plant-based oil with moisturizing and antioxidant properties.



PEG 40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL


A common stabilizer used in skin and hair care cosmetics.



PENTYLENE GLYCOL


A conditioning agent used in sunscreens, face serums, moisturizers and hair care products.



PHENOXYETHANOL


A preservative commonly used in skincare, hair care products and lip balms.



PHENYL TRIMETHICONE


A silicone with conditioning effects used in skin and hair care products.



POLYGLYCERYL - 4 OLIVATE


A versatile stabilizer used in premium cosmetic formulations.



POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE


A versatile ingredient widely used in skin care products.



POLYGLYCERYL-4 DIISOSTEARATE


A skin conditioning ingredient used in skin creams, lotion and hair care products.



POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE


An emulsifier widely used in body moisturizers.



POLYGLYCERYL-4 SEBACATE


An ingredient used to stabilize emulsions.



POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE


An emulsifier used in skincare formulations.



POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID


A stabilizing ingredient used in sunscreens and makeup products.



POLYPODIUM LEUCOTOMOS LEAF EXTRACT


A plant derived antioxidant with UV and HEVL protecting properties.



POTASSIUM LACTATE


An exfoliating & hydrating ingredient used in skin and hair care products.



POTASSIUM SORBATE


A widely used preservative in skin and hair care products.



PROPANEDIOL


A humectant commonly used in skin and hair care products.



PROPYLENE CARBONATE


A stabilizing agent that helps to suspend other ingredients in a formulation.



PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL


A skin conditioning plant oil used in face and body moisturizers.



PYCNOGENOL®


A powerful plant-derived antioxidant which protects the skin from UV rays and photoaging.



SALICYLIC ACID


A hydroxy acid widely used in cleansers and chemical peels mostly suitable for oily skin.



SH-OLIGOPEPTIDE-1


An epidermal growth factor(EGF) with skin healing and anti-aging properties.



SODIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER


A stabilizing agent used in makeup and other skincare products.



SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE


An ingredient used to stabilize skincare formulations.



SODIUM BENZOATE


A commonly used preservative in personal care products.



SODIUM HYALURONATE


A widely used humectant used in sunscreens, moisturizers and face serums.



SODIUM HYDROXIDE


An agent used to stabilize the pH of skin and haircare products.



SODIUM LACTATE


An ingredient with skin exfoliating and moisturizing properties.



SODIUM METABISULFITE


A stabilizing ingredient used in skincare and haircare formulations.



SQUALANE


A skin conditioning ingredient widely used in moisturizers, body washes and hair serums.



TOCOPHEROL


An antioxidant added to skincare and haircare products.



TRANEXAMIC ACID


An active ingredient with pigmentation reducing and skin brightening properties.



TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE


A silicone used in skincare formulations.



WITHANIA SOMNIFERA ROOT EXTRACT


An active ingredient used in face serums and sunscreens for blue light protection.



XANTHAN GUM


A commonly used stabilizer in skincare and haircare products.



ZINC CHLORIDE


An antimicrobial and skin soothing ingredient used in skin & hair care products.



ZINC OXIDE


A mineral UV filter commonly used in sunscreens and anti-chafing creams.



BACK TO TOP
SUPER SAVERS